January 2017

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of January 12, 2017 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres), Eileen Brown (Secretary), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), John Belpedio (Co-Treasurer), John Wang (Officials Chair), Ngassam Ngnoumen (8/U Parent Rep), Lorraine Kennedy (Ex Officio), Hannah Arman (Athlete Rep), Sean Paul Stolarski (Athlete Rep) Tracy Keblish […]

December 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of December 1, 2016 Board Members (Quorum is 8) Martha Corneck (Co-President), Sylvia Ortega (Co-President), John Wang (Officials Chair), Tracy Keblish (Officials Chair), Kerri Steele Rubin (Treasurer), Tricia Begg (Senior Rep), and Lori Blessey (AG rep). As a quorum was not able to be present, the meeting proceeded with non-voting […]

November 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of November 3, 2016 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres.), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres.), Eileen Brown (Secretary), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Huong Belpedio (8/U Meet Manager), John Wang (Officials Chair), Ngassam Ngnoumen (8/U Parent Rep), Kerri Steele Rubin (Treasurer), Cheryl Smiley (Senior Parent Rep) Approval of Minutes Martha […]

October 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of October 6, 2016 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres.), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres.), Eileen Brown (Secretary), Tricia Begg (Senior Rep), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Lori Blessey (8/U Team Parent Rep), Lorraine Kennedy (ex-Officio), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Candace Twiss (Pet-Wrat Coordinator), John Belpedio (co-Treasurer), Cheryl Smiley (Senior Rep), Hannah Arman (Student […]

September 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of September 8, 2016 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres), Eileen Brown (Senior Rep), Ngassam Ngnoumen (8/U Team Parent Rep), John Belpedio (Co-Treasurer), Kerri Rubin-Steele (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (ex-Officio), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Tricia Begg (Senior Rep)Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Huong Belpedio […]

June 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary and Annual Meeting of June 16, 2016 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres), John Meehan (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Co Officials Coordinator), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), Andy McNab (Ex Officio), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), and Ellen Johnston (Head Coach). Other Attendees: Kristin Finegan, John Wang, Kerrie Steele Rubin, Ngassam […]

May 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of May 5th, 2016 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres), John Meehan (Co-Treasurer), Craig Adler (Senior Rep), Lorraine Kennedy (Co Officials Coordinator), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), Candace Twiss (Pet WRAT Coordinator), Andy McNab (Ex Officio), Sari Berkowitz (AG Rep), Eileen Brown (AG Rep), Adrienne Johnston (Meet Manager), and Ellen Johnston […]

April 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of April 8, 2016  Board Members Martha Corneck(Co-Pres), Sylvie Ortega(Co-Pres), Liz West(Senior Rep), Adrienne Williams(USA Escrow Manager), Lorraine Kennedy (Co Officials Coordinator), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), Candace Twiss (Pet WRAT Coordinator), Andy McNab (Ex Officio), Sari Berkowitz (AG Rep), Adrienne Johnston (Meet Manager), and Suzanne Ryan (Secretary) Approval of […]