October 2017

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of October 5, 2017 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Dan Laguna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Mark McDermott (Co Officials Coordinator), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Candace Twiss (Pet WRAT Coordinator),), Blake Rainey (Student Representative) Jackie Austin (AG Rep), and Ellen […]

September 2017

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of September 7, 2017  Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Dan Laguna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex officio), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Cheryl Smiley (Senior Parent Rep), Amy Boland (8/under Rep), Huong Belpedio (Meet Manager), Candace Twiss (Pet […]

July 2017

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of July 6, 2017 Board Members: Sylvia Ortega (Co-President), Martha Corneck (Co-President), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), John Belpedio (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Ex officio), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Trish Begg (Senior Parent Rep), Lori Blessey (AG Rep) and Ellen Johnston (Head Coach). […]

June 2017

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of June 3, 2017 Board Members: Sylvia Ortega (Co-President), Martha Corneck (Co-President), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), John Belpedio (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Ex officio), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Candace Twiss (PetWRAT Coordinator), Ngassam Ngnoumen (8/U Team Parent Rep), Cheryl Smiley (Senior Parent […]

May 2017

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of May 4, 2017 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres.), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres.), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager),), John Wang (Officials Chair), Ngassam Ngnoumen (8/U Parent Rep), Lorraine Kennedy (Ex Officio), Trish Begg (Senior Rep), and Candace Twiss (PET-WRAT Coordinator), Huong Belpedio (Meet Manager), Kerrie Steele Rubin (Co-Treasurer). Andy McNab (Parent) also […]

March 2017

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of March 7, 2017 Board Members Martha Corneck(Co-Pres), Sylvie Ortega(Co-Pres), Cheryl Smiley (Senior Rep), Trisha Begg (Senior Rep), Adrienne Williams(USA Escrow Manager), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Tracy Keblish (Co Officials Coordinator), Candace Twiss (Pet WRAT Coordinator), Lorraine Kennedy (Ex Officio), Lori Blessey(AG Rep), Adrienne Johnston (Meet Manager), John Belpedio […]

January 2017

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of January 12, 2017 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres), Eileen Brown (Secretary), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), John Belpedio (Co-Treasurer), John Wang (Officials Chair), Ngassam Ngnoumen (8/U Parent Rep), Lorraine Kennedy (Ex Officio), Hannah Arman (Athlete Rep), Sean Paul Stolarski (Athlete Rep) Tracy Keblish […]

December 2016

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of December 1, 2016 Board Members (Quorum is 8) Martha Corneck (Co-President), Sylvia Ortega (Co-President), John Wang (Officials Chair), Tracy Keblish (Officials Chair), Kerri Steele Rubin (Treasurer), Tricia Begg (Senior Rep), and Lori Blessey (AG rep). As a quorum was not able to be present, the meeting proceeded with non-voting […]