December 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of December 12, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Amy Leahy (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Peter Lynch (8U Rep), Michelle Kennedy (Athlete Rep), John McNab (Athlete Rep), Adrienne Williams (USA Swimming Coordinator), Jackie Austin (Officials Co-Coordinator), Din Carlson (AG Parent Rep). A quorum was […]

November 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of November 7, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator) Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Whitney Ross (SR Rep), Lori Blessey (Meet Coordinator), Charles Shapiro (Co-Treasurer), Peter Lynch (8U Rep), Michelle Kennedy (Athlete Rep), Martha Corneck (Ex Officio), Adrienne […]

October 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of October 3, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator) Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Whitney Ross (SR Rep), Lori Blessey (Meet Coordinator), Charles Shapiro (Co-Treasurer), Peter Lynch (8U Rep), John McNab (Athlete Rep), Michelle Kennedy (Athlete Rep), Martha […]

September 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of September 5, 2018  Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Jackie Austin (Officials Co-Coordinator), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator) Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Whitney Ross (SR Rep), Lori Blessey (Meet Coordinator), Charles Shapiro (Co-Treasurer), Peter Lynch (8U Rep), Tina Lynch (8U Rep), Amy […]

June 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of June 14, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-President Elect), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Jackie Austin (Officials Co-Coordinator Elect), Scott VanKuilenburg (Coach), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Whitney Lenoce (SR Rep Elect), Lori Blessey (Meet […]

May 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of May 3, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Amy Boland (8U Rep), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach) A quorum was achieved and the meeting was called to order. Minutes: Ngassam […]

April 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of April 19, 2018 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Julia Spelman (8U Rep), Sari Berkowitz (AG Rep), Cheryl Smiley (SR Rep), and Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager). Adam […]

March 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of March 1, 2018 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator), Julia Spelman (8U Rep), Cheryl Smiley (SR Rep) and Ellen Johnston (Head Coach). A quorum was achieved and the meeting was called to order. Minutes: Martha Corneck called the […]