September 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of September 5, 2018  Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Jackie Austin (Officials Co-Coordinator), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator) Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Whitney Ross (SR Rep), Lori Blessey (Meet Coordinator), Charles Shapiro (Co-Treasurer), Peter Lynch (8U Rep), Tina Lynch (8U Rep), Amy […]

June 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of June 14, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-President Elect), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Jackie Austin (Officials Co-Coordinator Elect), Scott VanKuilenburg (Coach), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Whitney Lenoce (SR Rep Elect), Lori Blessey (Meet […]

May 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of May 3, 2018 Board Members: Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Amy Boland (8U Rep), Candace Twiss (Pet-WRAT Coordinator), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach) A quorum was achieved and the meeting was called to order. Minutes: Ngassam […]

April 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of April 19, 2018 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Julia Spelman (8U Rep), Sari Berkowitz (AG Rep), Cheryl Smiley (SR Rep), and Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager). Adam […]

March 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of March 1, 2018 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator), Julia Spelman (8U Rep), Cheryl Smiley (SR Rep) and Ellen Johnston (Head Coach). A quorum was achieved and the meeting was called to order. Minutes: Martha Corneck called the […]

February 2018

Minutes for the Meeting of February 1, 2018 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator), John Wang (Officials Co-Coordinator), Candace Twiss (PET WRAT Coordinator), Sylvia Ortega (Ex Officio), Jackie Austin (AG Rep), Tricia Begg (SR Rep), Liz West (Recognition Night), Blake Rainey (Athlete Rep), […]

November 2017

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of November 2, 2017   Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Dan Lacugna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Mark McDermott (Officials Co-Coordinator), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Jackie Austin (AG Rep), Trish Begg (SR Rep), Julia Spelman (8/U Rep), Scott VanKuilenburg (Coach) and Ellen Johnston (Head Coach). […]

October 2017

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of October 5, 2017 Board Members: Martha Corneck (Co-President), Ngassam Ngnoumen (Co-President), Kerry Steele-Rubin (Co-Treasurer), Dan Laguna (Co-Treasurer), Lorraine Kennedy (Secretary), Mark McDermott (Co Officials Coordinator), John Wang (Co Officials Coordinator), Adrienne Williams (Escrow Manager), Candace Twiss (Pet WRAT Coordinator),), Blake Rainey (Student Representative) Jackie Austin (AG Rep), and Ellen […]