December 2015

Minutes for the Ordinary Meeting of December 3rd, 2015   Board Members Sylvie Ortega (Co-Pres), Andy McNab(Ex officio), Suzanne Ryan (Secretary), Martha Corneck (Co-Pres), John Meehan (Co-Treasurer), Eileen Brown (Age Group rep), Liz West (Pet Wrat), Craig Adler (Senior Rep), Tracey Keblish (Officials Co-chair), Chrissy Gussen (8/under Rep), Sari Berkowitz (Age Group Rep) Approval of […]

November 2015

Minutes for the Board Meeting of November 5, 2015 Board Members Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres), Andy McNab (Ex Officio), Candace Twiss(Pet WRAT), Martha Corneck, (Co Pres), John Meehan (co-Treasurer), Eileen Brown (Age Group Rep), Liz West (Senior Rep), Tracey Keblish (Officials Co-Chair), Sari Berkowitz (Age Group Rep), Adrienne Williams (WRAT Escrow Manager), and Lorraine Kennedy (Officials […]

October 2015

Minutes for the Board Meeting of October 1, 2015 Attendees Sylvie Ortega (Co-Pres), Andy McNab(Ex Officio), Suzanne Ryan (Secretary), Candace Twiss(Pet WRAT), Martha Corneck,(Co Pres), John Meehan(co-Treasurer), Eileen Brown (Age Group Rep), Liz West(Senior Rep), Craig Adler (Senior Rep, Tracey Keblish (Officials Co-Chair), Adrienne Johnston(Meet Manager) and Lorraine Kennedy (Officials Co-Chair). Approval of Minutes Martha […]

September 2015

Minutes for the Board Meeting of September 3, 2015 Attendees Sylvie Ortega (Co-Pres), Lorraine Kennedy (Officials Chair), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Andy McNab(ex officio), Suzanne Ryan (Secretary), Candace Twiss(senior rep), Adrienne Williams(Team Administrator), Martha Corneck,(Co Pres), Sari Berkowitz(8 and under rep), John Meehan(co-Treasurer), Eileen Brown (Age group rep), Chrissy Gussen (8 and under). Approval of […]

July 2015

Minutes for the Board Meeting of July 7, 2015 Attendees Sylvie Ortega (Co-Pres), Liz West(PET WRAT), Lorraine Kennedy (Officials Chair), Ellen Johnston(Head Coach), Ronald Wimer, Allison Adler (Co-Treasurer), Martha Corneck,(AG rep), Andy McNab(Co-Pres), Tracy Keblish (Officials Chair), Mike Alpert (USA Swimming Chair), Sari Berkowitz, and Eileen Brown. Approval of Minutes Ronald Wimer made a motion […]

June 2015

Minutes for the Annual Meeting of June 4, 2015 Attendees Sylvie Ortega (Co-Pres), Liz West(PET WRAT), Lorraine Kennedy (Officials Chair), Ellen Johnston(Head Coach), Ronald Wimer, Allson Adler, Suzanne Ryan (Secretary), Jennifer Lau (8 and under rep), Candace Twiss(senior rep), Adrienne Williams(ex official), Craig Adler, Martha Corneck,(AG rep) Andy McNab(Co-Pres), Tracey Keblish, Seymour Schacter, Chris Woods […]

May 2015

Minutes for the Board Meeting of May 7, 2015 Attendees Allison Adler (co-Treasurer), Craig Adler (Senior Rep), Mike Alpert (Escrow Manager), Martha Corneck (AG Rep), Brian Crombie (co-Treasurer), , Adrienne Johnston (Meet Manager), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Andy Mc Nab (Co-Pres.), Gabby Miller (AG Rep), Sylvia Ortega (Co-Pres.), and Ron Wimer (ex-Officio). Additional Attendees: Jay […]

April 2015

Minutes for the Board Meeting of April 7, 2015 Attendees Sylvie Ortega (Co-Pres), Jay Jaranko (WWFY staff), Liz West (PET WRAT), Adrienne Johnston (Meet Manager), Mike Alpert(USA Swimming Mgr.), Lorraine Kennedy (Officials Chair), Ellen Johnston (Head Coach), Ronald Wimer, Allson Adler, Brian Crombie (co-Treasurer), Suzanne Ryan (Secretary), Jennifer Lau (8 and under rep), Gabrielle Miller. […]